Evil Lord, Volume 5 Chapter 3

Happy April Fools everyone~! Don’t worry, it’s an ACTUAL chapter. I considered making a joke, but I figured you all were tired of the fake-updates and minor annoyances you’ve had to experience today. Haha~ (^^|||

Only one donation today unfortunately, but oh well, beggars can’t be choosers lol

Special thanks to Paul B.!

You’re my sole supporter today! Thank you so much! Keep’em coming!

Enjoy the chapter~! (^^)/

READ CHAPTER HERE

Villainous Butler, Volume 2 Chapter 3 + Illustrations (incomplete)

The title of the series has been changed… before it was ‘~I Raised Her to be Very Cute~’, and now its ‘I’ll Crush the Destruction Flags’… tbh I like the old title better, sounded less generic. (^^|||

Oh, and in case you didn’t know, the light novel is being released on April 3rd! So LOOK AT THIS!!! Sophia and Cyril and Alicia and Alforth! They all look amazing!

321912000215

 

Unfortunately, I won’t be translating it since I have a moral standard against translating the officially published works that the authors are actually relying on for profit.

In any case, stay safe out there! (^^)/

Special thanks to Viet Thang N., Ylie B., Bounlena L., Kent P., and Zain Z.!

and EXTRA special thanks to Minh-Triet V., and Bjarne S.!

Thank you so much for the donations! I really appreciate them! Keep’em coming! 😀

LIGHT NOVEL ILLUSTRATIONS (Incomplete)

READ CHAPTER HERE

Evil Lord, Volume 5 Chapter 2

Welp… you anons did it. You somehow released a virus into the world, trapping all translators to their homes with nothing to do but speed up releases. O_O

Haha jk, I hope you’re all safe in these troubled times. Remember to wash your hands and not to hoard supplies. I can only pray for those of you who lost your jobs.

But yeah, expect pre-hiatus release speeds for the next couple weeks or so. (^^)b

Special thanks to Paul. B., Jpnguyen, Verner A. M-J., Elisabeth S., Lionel V. B., and Pa S.!

Your donations mean the world to me, thank you so much for your support! Keep’em coming!

And without further ado, enjoy the chapter! (^^)/

PS. I updated the table of contents so beware of minor spoilers from chapter titles!

READ CHAPTER HERE

Evil Lord, Volume 5 Prologue

Evil Lord is back! For those of you who only follow this series and haven’t seen my other post, I’ll be working on this project in rotation with my other one.

I usually try to avoid working on multiple projects, but I’ve never actually caught up with a series before, so why not? lol

Special thanks to Paul B., Maggie L., and Francisco G.!

Your support means the world to me! Please send more when you can, I really appreciate it! 😉

Now without further ado, enjoy the chapter! (^^)/

READ CHAPTER HERE